Results of the league sessions are shown below. The number indicate the points scored each session - four points for the winners of the group, three for second etc. After the first five sessions, points revert to nil and, for the remaining five sessions, points scored from each game are recorded - three points for a win, one for a draw

Thursday September 21st  2017

Pelton Community
Pelton Co

4

St Cuthberts

2

St Bedes 1
Red Rose 3
 

 

Langley Park
Langley Park

1

Witton Gilbert

3

St Margarets

 

Cestria

4

Lumley
Lumley

4

Hetton Lyons

3

C of E

2

Bournmoor

1

   
 
St Benets
St Benets

4

Stanley St Josephs 4
Newker

1

Roseberry

2

   
 
Bullion Lane
Bullion Lane

4

Portobello

3

Barley Mow

2

 

 

   
 
Birtley St Josephs
Birtley St Josephs

3

East Rainton

Belmont

4

Ravensworth Tce

2

   

Ouston
Ouston

4

Woodleas

3

Birtley East

1

Edmondsley

2

Thursday September 28th

Newker
Newker

3

Portobello

1

Lumley

4

East Rainton

2

   
Pelton Community
Pelton Community

3

St Cuthberts

2

St Margarets

4

C of E 1
   
Ouston
Ouston

3

Cestria

4

Hetton Lyons

2

 

 

    
 
Birtley St Josephs
Birtley St Josephs

3

Ravensworth Tce

2

Red Rose

4

Roseberry

1

   
 
Bullion Lane
Bullion Lane

4

Birtley East

3

Bournmoor

2

St Bedes

1

   
 
St Benets
St Benets 2
Belmont 4
Barley Mow 1
Woodlea 3
   

Langley Park
Langley Park

1

Stanley St Josephs

4

Witton Gilbert

2

Edmondsley

3

   


Thursday October 5th

Pelton Community
Pelton Co 4
Ravensworth Tce 2
Birtley East 1
Woodlea 3
   
Newker
Newker 3
St Cuthberts 2
Cestria 4
C of E 1
   
Ouston
Ouston 2
Lumley 3
Stanley St Josephs 4
   
   
 
Birtley St Josephs
Birtley St Josephs 3
St Margarets 4
Bournmoor 1
Barley Mow 2
   
 
Bullion Lane
Bullion Lane 3
Belmont 2
Witton Gilbert 4
Roseberry 1
   
 
St Benets
St Benets 3
St Bedes 1
Portobelloi 4
Edmondsley 2
   

Langley Park
Langley Park

1

Red Rose

4

Hetton Lyons

3

East Rainton

2

   

Thursday October 12th                

St Benets
 

 

 

 

 

 

   
Bullion Lane
Bullion Lane

1

C of E

1

Edmondsley

2

Portobello 3
Lumley 4
Langley Park
Langley Park

1

Red Rose

4

Stanley St Josephs

St Bedes

2

 
Ouston
Ouston

3

Roseberry

1

St Margaret's

4

Woodlea

2

Birtley East 1
 
Birtley St Josephs
Birtley St Josephs

1

Ravensworth Tce

2

Belmont

4

East Rainton

3

   
 
Pelton Community
Pelton Community

4

Cestria

2

St Cuthberts

1

Witton Gilbert 3
   

Newker
Newker

3

Barley Mow

2

Bournmoor

1

Hetton Lyons

4

   

Thursday October 19th         

Pelton Community
Pelton Community

 

Red Rose

 

Roseberry

 

Lumley

 

Called Off  
St Benets
St Benets

1

Edmondsley

2

Woodlea

4

Hetton Lyons

3

Newker
Newker

4

Ravensworth Tce

1

St Cuthberts

2

Portobello

3

 
Birtley St Jospehs
Birtley St Josephs

4

Birtley East

3

Barley Mow 3
 

 

 
Bullion Lane
Bullion Lane

2

C of E

4

Bournmoor

1

Stanley St Josephs

3

   
 
Langley Park
Langley Park 1
St Bedes

2

St Margarets

4

Witton Gilbert

3

   

Ouston
Ouston

4

Belmont

2

Cestria

3

East Rainton

1

   

Second Half of the Season 2017-18


'A' League

     'B'League

St Margarets Bullion Lane
Stanley St Jos. Portobello
Pelton Community C of E
Lumley Birtley St Josephs
Red Rose Ravensworth Tce
Belmont East Rainton
Ouston St Benets
Hetton Lyons St Cuthberts
Newker  
Witton Gilbert  
Cestria  
Woodlea  
   
Small Schools League  
Bournmoor  
Birtley East  
Langley Park  
St Bede's  
Roseberry  
Barley Mow  
Edmondsley